Filter by
  • 8 days ago

    Hyaluronic Acid

    I need your help or some sort of advice for the size of my dick. I am 24 years old. My flaccid penis is around or less than 2 inches i think and almost or less than 4 inches when erect.(Size are estimate as I don't have a ruler now). I am here in Thailand and plans to undergo a penis enlargment plan. They offered a Hyaluronic Acid Injection here to enlarge your penis. What are your thoughts about this? Hope to hear you soon. Thanks.
  • 11 days ago

    32 yr old Prostate Questions

    I am a 32yr old male. Lower abdominal pain etc. Went to urologist, have had two prostate exams, both normal in office. Had three PSA exams, 2.6, 1.5, 2.2. Also had Xray, CT Scan and T3 MRI all within the past 3 months and all normal. Doctor wants to do biopsy as the Celebrex I took hurt my stomach. Ibuprofen seemed to work the first time, but they are only giving 2 weeks between PSA exams. Any suggestions? I fear a biopsies side effects.
  • 12 days ago

    Effects of Bacterial Spinal meningitis

    Hello, This may sound odd, but I have always wondered if having bacterial spinal meningitis can affected growth or height. The reason why I have wondered about this for so long is that most of my relatives are between 6 feet to 6' 4" in height and I stopped growing after I survived the infection. I was exactly 5' 10" 170 lbs. at 15 yrs of age when I was placed in a bubble for three weeks and monitored for another week. I confirmed my height and weight at that time recently looking....
  • 12 days ago

    Weird Chest Pain. I am freaking out

    Hello, I am a 32 years old male who has been experiencing weird Chest Pain and I don't know what is it. It is been roughly several months now that I started experiencing some random pinches in a middle of the chest. These pinches are mild but acute. The will come and go. Sometimes, there won't be any pinch but it will feel I just suddenly got super scared of something and I could feel my heart beating loud and it will desapear. Yesterday night, I completely freaked out when in my sleep, I....
  • 12 days ago

    Microwave popcorn: Is i safe to eat

    I haven't eaten microwave opocorn in years and now I want to enjoy it occasionally...I've read that it leads to popcorn lung (in workers)...so is it safe to eat?/
  • 15 days ago

    Lab results

    ***.1 fL 80-100 MCH 31.2 High pg 27-31 MCHC 34.3 gm/dL 32-36 RDW 12.2 % 11-14 PLT 182 10**3 140-420 MPV 9.8 mu3 7.4-10.4 LY % 31.5 % 21-35 MO % 12.2 High % 2.0-10.0 GR % 35.4 Low % 51-67 LY # 1.2 10**3 .5-3.3 MO # 0.5 10**3 0-1.0 GR # 1.3 Low 10**3 1.7-8.4 EOS % 19.6 High % 2-4 BASO % 0.5 % 0-1 EOS # 0.7 High 10**3 0-.5 BASO # 0.0 10**3 0.0-0.2 IG % 0.8 High % 0.1-0.3 IG # 0.0 Low 10**3 0.01-0.03 NRBC % 0.0 #/100 WBC 0-0.2 NRBC # 0.0 10**3 0-0.012
  • 26 days ago

    Prostate Cancer

    Can i drive after my surgery
  • 27 days ago

    Trouble getting an erection

    I am 33 years old. Good physical shape, sexually active 6-7 days a week in a monogamous relationship. No current medical problems, disease free, on no medications or other drugs. When I was 10 I was diagnosed with petechiae and a vitamin k deficiency, but no issues in over 20 years. Occasionally, maybe once every 30-60 days, I have a day where I can not get an erection, no matter what I do. I don't understand it. I am highly attracted to my spouse, its a issue solely on my part. I also occasionally....
  • Please help.

    Please anyone help.I had my hormones tested in march and my estrogen level was 5,234 pg/ml. Started seeing a endo in may with a new test and estrogen level was 1240 pg/ml he ordered a testicular ultrasound and some benine cysts were found but nothing cancerous. And also put me on a 1mg twice a week estrogen blocker. We did that for 1 month and waited 2 weeks for new hormone check which came back it actually went up to 1340 pg/ml. The average estrogen for makes is between 40-115 ph/ml. I feel like....
  • 1 month ago

    Stomach Problems all week

    My father had appendicitis last Monday, and had to have an emergency appendectomy performed on him. He's doing well now, but it got me a little worried. Appendicitis symptoms such as constipation with gas, have occurred on me as of late, and yet I have a normal body temperature. Am I simply freaking out over nothing?